Sign In | Join Free | My carsrow.com
China Henan huafood machinery technology co., LTD logo
Henan huafood machinery technology co., LTD
DON'T BUY A FOOD MACHINE BEFORE YOU CONSULTED HUAFOOD! TEL:+8615136129173
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Automatic Potato Chips Making Machine >

30kg/h wave type potato chips production line

Henan huafood machinery technology co., LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

30kg/h wave type potato chips production line

Brand Name : Huafood

Model Number : HDF-P500

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 Set

Price : negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 20 Sets/month

Delivery Time : 7-15 working days

Packaging Details : The international packing standard of wooden case packing or as customers' needs

Other name : Potato Chips Machine

Material : Stainless steel304,Stainless steel201

Application fields : Snack food factory,Vegetable processing plant,Fruit processing plant

Including : 8-14 machines

Advantage : Customized service

Power Source : Gas,electric

Service : 3 years

Contact Now

Full Automatic Fresh Frozen French Fries Production Line Machine Potato Chips Machine For Factory Plan


We are not only selling machines, but we can also tailor a set of potato chip production investment solutions for you.


Technological Parameters


The production line consists of cleaning, peeling, cutting, rinsing, blanching, dewatering, frying, deoiling, flavoring and packaging.It can be used for making potato chips, potato fries, plantain chips,yam chips, cassava chips, etc.
1. The whole process is based on technology accepted world-wide, modifications are incorporated to meet local conditions.
2. This electric potato chips making machine is of low investment and high profits.
3. The potato chips' machinery is energy-saving, small in size and easy to maintain.
4. Professional personnel gives full-course guidance and installation, and we also provide free training for operators.

Total automatic output 150kg / h-2000kg / h
ItemPowerSize
hoisting system0.75kw/380v/50Hz2000*800*1600mm
spiral peeling and washing system4.75kw/380v/50Hz3100*900*1500mm
sorting system0.75kw/380v/50Hz3000*900*900mm
Potato Chips
cutting system
1.1kw/380v/50Hz950*800*1200mm
hoisting
with water tank
0.75kw/380v/50Hz2200*1300*1500mm
bubble washing system5kw/380v/50Hz5000*1600*900mm
impurty removing
system
2.0kw/380v/50Hz2000*1000*1300mm
vibrating system1.5kw/380v/50Hz1500*1000*1300mm
blanching system7.0kw/380v/50Hz6000*1600*950mm
air drying system15kw/380v/50Hz4000*1200*1400mm
frying system15kw/380V/50H1100*600*950mm
vibrating system1.5kw/380v/50Hz1500*1000*1300mm
air drying system15kw/380v/50Hz4000*1200*1400mm
hoisting system0.75kw/380v/50Hz2000*1000*1900mm
vibrating system1.5kw/380v/50Hz2000*1000*1900mm
Quick freezing system2.3kw/380v/50hz7220*2500*1900mm
converyer system0.55kw/380v/50hz2000*900*800mm
packing system5kw/380v/50hz2000*2000*2100mm
Note: These parameters are conventional and can be customized according to customer needs


SPECIFICATIONS FOR
Cheaper And Europe Technology Potato Chips Making Forming Machine CE Certificate
Item
Capacity 60-1500kg per hour
Full Automatic​ For Small Capacity
Full Automatic for Bigger capacity
Usage
French Fries Chips, Fried Potato chips, Frozen Potato Chips
Fule
Natural Gas, Electricity, Diesel
Worker Qty
up to Production Capacity
4-8
4-12
Material
SS304 Food Grade
Raw Material Request
Fresh potato, no rotten, no degenerative, no insect pests or other defects.
Smooth on the surface, no groove in the head, little small buds or no bud should
be better, no flaw or hollow.
Dry matter content ≥21%, starch content ≥15%, reducing sugar ≤0.25
Weight of unit potato should be among 150g~500g, the best brand of POTATO is
Shady.
Brand

Huafood


Pre-sale services:
Act as a good advisor and assistant of clients; enable them to get rich and generous returns on their investments.
1) Select a suitable equipment model.
2) Design and manufacture products according to clients’ special requirements.
3) Train technical personnel and professional suggestions for clients.


 30kg/h wave type potato chips production line Manufactures

30kg/h wave type potato chips production line Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Henan huafood machinery technology co., LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)